Ohita navigaatio.

Nordic championships 2010

Location: Toyota Areena www.kiipeilyareena.com

Time: 6.11.2010

Routesetter:  Christian Bindhammer

Judge: Lars Högström

RESULTS

  WOMEN  
Ranking Name Country
1 Hafsaas Tina Norway
2 Nordman Matilda Finland
3 Holmberg Malin Sweden
4 Theisen Michelle Kim Denmark
5 (Haime Katariina) Finland
6 Ruokonen Minna Finland
7 Laitinen Anna Finland
8 Fager Iines Finland
9 Lipsanen Eerika Finland
     
     
  MEN  
Ranking Name Country
1 Midtbo Magnus Norway
2 Gullsten Anthony Finland
3 Nytorp Tomi Finland
4 Högström Magnus Sweden
5 Söderin Geir Sweden
6 Saeter Sindre Norway
6 Manni Olli Finland
8 Johansson Anton Finland
9 Birkelund Olsen Eirik Norway
10 Huhtikorpi Kuutti Finland
11 Kiesiläinen Sampo Finland
12 Haime Henri Finland
13 Silvola Elias Finland
13 Ahola Antti Finland
15 Kelloniemi Ilari Finland
16 Kaipainen Tuukka Finland
17 (Augiat Guillaume) France

 

Accomondation:

Holiday Inn Helsinki West at Ruoholahti offers to all competitors accommodation from friday to sunday:
-price for 1 or 2-bed rooms eur 65,- per night

Breakfast for competitors will be ready on Saturday at 7 am.

Pls send all reservations to helsinki.hihw@restel.fi or even better call directly +358-9-4152 1000.

When reserving, you must inform the hotel, that you are taking part in the climbing competition at Kiipeilyareena, Salmisaari.

We have arranged that Holiday inn has breakfast on saturday for our competitors 7.00

http://www.omenahotels.com/fi /hotellit/hotelli-helsinkilonnrotinkatu/
www.stadionhostel.fi

  STARTING LIST            
                 
  Women Qualification 1       Women Qualification 2  
Start  Name Country bib   Start  Name Country bib
1 Holmberg Malin Sweden 10   1 Theisen Michelle Kim Denmark 14
2 Haime Katariina Finland 11   2 Fager Iines Finland 15
3 Lipsanen Eerika Finland 12   3 Hafsaas Tina Norway 16
4 Nordman Matilda Finland 13   4 Laitinen Anna Finland 17
5 Theisen Michelle Kim Denmark 14   5 Ruokonen Minna Finland 18
6 Fager Iines Finland 15   6 Holmberg Malin Sweden 10
7 Hafsaas Tina Norway 16   7 Haime Katariina Finland 11
8 Laitinen Anna Finland 17   8 Lipsanen Eerika Finland 12
9 Ruokonen Minna Finland 18   9 Nordman Matilda Finland 13
  Katariina Haime climbs outside of the official category      
                 
  Men Qualification 1       Men Qualification 2  
Start  Name Country bib   Start  Name Country bib
1 Kieseläinen Sampo Finland 19   1 Augiat Guillaume France 27
2 Johansson Anton Finland 20   2 Nytorp Tomi Finland 28
3 Kelloniemi Ilari Finland 21   3 Silvola Elias Finland 29
4 Saeter Sindre Norway 22   4 Ahola Antti Finland 30
5 Kaipainen Tuukka Finland 23   5 Huhtikorpi Kuutti Finland 31
6 Gullsten Anthony Finland 24   6 Haime Henri Finland 32
7 Högström Magnus Sweden 25   7 Midtbo Magnus Norway 33
8 Birkelund Olsen Eirik Norway 26   8 Manni Olli Finland 34
9 Augiat Guillaume France 27   9 Söderin Geir Sweden 35
10 Nytorp Tomi Finland 28   10 Kieseläinen Sampo Finland 19
11 Silvola Elias Finland 29   11 Johansson Anton Finland 20
12 Ahola Antti Finland 30   12 Kelloniemi Ilari Finland 21
13 Huhtikorpi Kuutti Finland 31   13 Saeter Sindre Norway 22
14 Haime Henri Finland 32   14 Kaipainen Tuukka Finland 23
15 Midtbo Magnus Norway 33   15 Gullsten Anthony Finland 24
16 Manni Olli Finland 34   16 Högström Magnus Sweden 25
17 Söderin Geir Sweden 35   17 Birkelund Olsen Eirik Norway 26
  Augiat Guillaume climbs outside of the official category      
LiiteKoko
PM_koysi_helsinki_net b .pdf794.87 Kt
Timetable PM.pdf125.86 Kt